top of page

UNOFFICIAL STANDINGS
Up to including Lamont, Stoney Lake, Castor , Buck Lake and Hardisty

 

Unofficial STANDINGS
including Cochrane, High Prairie, Mayerthorpe, Caroline, St. Albert,
Thorsby, Cadogan, Wetaskiwin, Cloverlodge, Meadow Lake, Stony Plain, 
Gooseberry Lake & Saddle Lake

 (not including Killam)

840 CFCW (1).png

SADDLE BRONC 
   1  DUNN  (SB) LONNIE (5)      BIG RIVER                 2,487.99            
   2  GREENSLADE CLAY (4)        ROCKY VIEW COUNTY         1,911.89            
   3  OUELLETTE RIGAN (5)        MEADOW LAKE               1,676.29            
   4  ZIEFFLE GARRETT (7)        CONSORT                   1,081.53            
   5  TALLMADGE  (SB) QUIN (5)   MEADOW LAKE                 822.74            
   6  MEARNS ALEX                DUROMG AUSTRLIA             537.08            
   7  MILLER BARCLAY (1)         FERNSIDE, NEW ZEALAN        393.39            
   8  CORREIA JARED              CALGARY                     237.15            

 

 BAREBACK 
  1  LOMHEIM   (BB) JACE (4)    HUGHENDEN                 2,909.66            
   2  MCNAMARA ETHAN (2)         NEW ZEALAND                 581.63            
   3  TATTRIE RHETT (4)          YOUNGSTOWN                  440.63            


 BULL RIDING 
   1  LOEWEN NASH (5)            WINFIELD                  3,399.36            
   2  LOEWEN KESTON (4)          WINFIELD                  1,349.01            
   3  SCOTT KANE (3)             CONDOR                      436.16            


 TIE-DOWN ROPING 
   1  KEITH MURDOCK (6)          CLYDE                     4,075.55            
   2  KULBACKI BRYCE (6)         RED WILLOW AB             2,874.30            
   3  ROSS RANDON (6)            BOTHA                     2,678.36            
   4  MCKEAN JAYCE (5)           CREMONA                   2,174.23            
   5  MOSICKI AARON (7)          WARBURG                   2,058.97            
   6  ZIEFFLE BLAKE (6)          CONSORT                   1,965.89            
   7  HORRICKS STEVE (5)         SHERWOOD PARK             1,323.36            
   8  MCKEAN DUSTY (4)           CREMONA                   1,277.81            
   9  BRANDEN WYATT (3)          BARRHEAD                    943.19            
  10  SQUAIR CLANCY (5)          CLYDE                       913.68            
  11  ZIEMMER KOBY (6)           MAYERTHORPE                 852.47            
  12  ERION TREY (6)             CASTOR                      836.61            
  13  MILNE TJ (4)               GRIMSHAW                    816.08            
  14  NICKEL CAYDEN (5)          EVANSBURG                   596.43            
  15  SQUAIR WYLEE (5)           VERMILLION                  595.02            
  16  ALLEN SHANE (6)            MILLET AB                   499.14            
  17  CURTIS JAKE (6)            DONALDA                     479.87            
  18  HERMAN TY (1)              HILDA                       461.07            
  19  POLE LEVI (2)              ERSKINE                     426.41            
  20  YOUNG CHARLIE (3)          ELK POINT                   307.38            


 STEER WRESTLING 
   1  ZIEFFLE GARRETT (7)        CONSORT                   3,245.89            
   2  KULBACKI BRYCE (6)         RED WILLOW AB             2,076.93            
   3  SCHMIDT COLE (6)           BARRHEAD AB               1,815.80            
   4  ZIEFFLE BLAKE (6)          CONSORT                   1,204.85            
   5  JOBER WADE (6)             VIKING                    1,149.63            
   6  CURTIS JAKE (5)            DONALDA                     893.01            
   7  POWELL JACE (3)            YOUNGSTOWN                  609.12            
   8  WHITFIELD BLAIR (3)        MARWAYNE AB                 464.13            
   9  CORNET BEN (3)             SPRUCE LAKE                 358.05            
  10  FRASER LANCE (7)           PROVOST                     256.62            
  11  REAY TRAVIS (5)            MAYERTHORPE                 253.80            
  12  ROWORTH DAYTON (5)         CZAR                        250.98            
  13  LAWES CASEY (2)            PROVOST AB                  135.36            
  14  POWELL KELDON (3)          YOUNGSTOWN                   84.60            
  15  OLSON CASEY (5)            WAINWRIGHT                   83.65            


 LADIES BARREL RACING 
   1  JOHNSTON ASHLYN  (7)       ARDROSSAN                 8,070.59            
   2  CROWE AMANDA (6)           DIDSBURY AB               6,649.74            
   3  LOUGHRAN CRYSTAL (5)       MAYERTHORPE               5,157.36            
   4  LONG  JOANNE (4)           RED DEER COUNTY           3,733.28            
   5  CARTER SANDRA (7)          VIKING                    3,684.78            
   6  MOSICKI   BRITTANY (7)     WARBURG                   2,523.52            
   7  FRIEND JACLYN  (5)         VIKING                    2,416.01            
   8  GATES KASSIDY (5)          TOFIELD                   2,164.40            
   9  STANTON BAILEE (4)         ROCKY VIEW COUNTY         2,043.09            
  10  FREEMAN MELISSA (6)        WILDWOOD                  1,935.66            
  11  FAWCETT KAYLEE JO  (4)     PONOKA                    1,901.04            
  12  POITRAS TEGAN (6)          PONOKA AB                 1,800.09            
  13  RESCH MELISSA (6)          LACOMBE AB                1,729.73            
  14  KINCH CHANTEL (4)          HEINSBURG                 1,598.94            
  15  DRISNER CHRISTINE (6)      SHERWOOD PARK             1,551.39            
  16  KEITH NEVADA (6)           CLYDE AB                  1,536.43            
  17  TRACH STACEY (5)           RUMSEY                    1,416.11            
  18  NICHOL TAYLOR (3)          COLINTON                  1,383.21            
19  WAGSTAFF HANNAH (2)        SEDALIC                   1,108.26            

 

 TR HEELER


    1  PRATT DAWSON (6)           ENILDA                    2,518.22            
   2  BRAIN COLE (6)             BELLIS                    2,515.91            
   3  ROSS ROCKY (5)             BOTHA                     2,258.25            
   4  SCHMIDT DAVID (6)          BARHEAD AB                2,158.07            
   5  MCCARROL  BRETT (3)        CARMROSE                  1,885.15            
   6  LANGE BRADEN (7)           ARMENA AB                 1,680.95            
   7  LITTAU CASH (6)            VIKING                    1,570.31            
   8  FLETCHER MARK (6)          WAINWRIGHT                1,480.97            
   9  KEITH MURDOCK (6)          CLYDE                     1,360.79            
  10  BALAN CARTER (6)           BONNYVILLE                1,279.55            
  11  SCHMIDT RONALD (6)         BARRHEAD AB               1,116.13            
  12  GERTNER WHIP (1)           STETTLER                  1,069.48            
  13  MCBRIDE COUY (3)           PONOKA                    1,026.48            
  14  BRANDEN WYATT (3)          BARRHEAD                    721.39            
  15  FAWCETT MATT (1)           STETTLER                    663.87            
  16  MILNE TJ (2)               GRIMSHAW                    647.64            
  17  ERION TREY (1)             CASTOR                      644.49            
  18  KAMPJES TYLER (2)          STURGEON                    607.99            
  19  LILLICO MARTY (3)          STETTLER                    568.70            
  20  HORRICKS STEVE (5)         SHERWOOD PARK               547.79              


 TR HEADER 


   1  FAWCETT CALEB  (6)         STETTLER                  2,922.15            
   2  ZIEMMER KOBY (6)           MAYERTHORPE               2,518.22            
   3  ROSS RANDON (6)            BOTHA                     2,515.92            
   4  SCHMIDT COLE (6)           BARRHEAD AB               2,158.07            
   5  MCCARROL COY (3)           CAMROSE                   1,885.15            
   6  LANGE SHELDON (7)          ARMENA AB                 1,680.96            
   7  ZACK HESSTEN (6)           KITSCOTY                  1,570.31            
   8  NOWOSAD TREY (6)           CLANDONALD                1,480.97            
   9  KEITH NEVADA (6)           CLYDE AB                  1,360.79            
  10  BALAN WALKER (6)           BONNYVILLE                1,279.55            
  11  LANGE CONNER (7)           ARMENA                    1,185.93            
  12  MACMILLAN DARCI (6)        VERMILLION                1,116.13            
  13  DOWLING RYLIE (1)          .                         1,069.49            
  14  TONNESON TADE (3)          PONOKA                    1,026.48            
  15  HENRY SHANE (6)            CLYDE AB                    987.46            
   16  MILNE ACACIA (2)           GRIMSHAW                    647.64            
  17 WILLOWS TY (1)             WETASKWIN                   642.96            
  18  JOHNER TYLER (2)           REDWATER                    607.99            
  19  LILLICO CRUZ (3)           STETTLER                    568.70            

 PEE WEE BARRELS 


   1  HENRY AVA (4)              CLYDE                     1,437.24            
   2  CROWE KENLEE (4)           DIDSBURY                  1,401.30            
   3  BEZJACK TAYDEE (4)         BOWDEN                    1,052.24            
   4  HENRY EMMA (4)             CLYDE                       694.67            
   5  SKOGSTAD CHEYANN (4)       BARRHEAD                    362.10            
   6  HOFF HARLOW (4)            WILDWOOD                    194.02            
   7  BOXMA CLARA (3)            HALKIRK                     180.31            
   8  BOXMA KAYLA (3)            HALKIRK                     179.08            
   9  PREECE TENLEY (1)          ARDROSSAN                   157.17            
  10  CORR JHETT (3)             SANGUDO                      93.00            
  11  SPRONK PAISLEY (2)         MA ME O BEACH                75.20            


 JUNIOR STEER RIDING 


   1  PAYNE JAYDEN (5)           SPIRIT RIVER              1,005.82            
   2  DITCHUK RYLAN (3)          LESLIEVILLE                 770.87            
   3  ROBBINS LEVI (5)           DAYSLAND                    719.96            
   4  CURTIS REX (5)             DONALDA                     688.27            
   5  TOPOLINSKI RYDER (5)       GRANDE PRAIRE               558.36            
   6  MCDONALD CORDELL (1)       .                           191.76            
   7  PRUTTON PAYTON (1)         MAYERTHORPE                  88.36            
   8  VICTORIA JAXON (2)         CARSTAIRS                    65.10            


 JUNIOR BULLS 


   1  SCOTT KANE (3)             CONDOR                      840.30            
   2  RUECKER GRADY (2)          .                           767.04            
   3  WHEELER JHETT (3)          SYLVAN LAKE                 684.89            
   4  ATKINSON HOLDEN            BLACK DIAMOND               284.50            
   5  MILLER KEGAN (6)           ATHABASCA                   274.48            
   6  JACKLIN JESTIN (2)         PONOKA                      255.68            
   7  WADE WESTEN (2)            ECKVILLE                    195.52            
   8  RUECKER GRADY (2)          WORSLEY                      63.92            


 JUNIOR BARREL RACING 


   1  HARPE  HAYDEN (5)          WARBURG                   1,848.81            
   2  CARTWRIGHT MAGGIE (4)      CAMROSE COUNTY            1,729.15            
   3  HAVENS GRACE (3)           MADDEN                    1,664.75            
   4  SONGHURST JAYDA (5)        DAYSLAND                  1,491.40            
   5  NICKEL LEAH (5)            BITTEN LAKE               1,015.49            
   6  BOXMA AVA (4)              HALKIRK                     951.04            
   7  POLE  LACI (2)             ERSKINE                     886.94            
   8  ROTH ALEX (4)              SANGUDO                     821.98            
   9  HORN KAYDEN (4)            AMISK                       762.43            
  10  BOXMA JESSICA (5)          HALKIRK                     589.10            
  11  TUCK  TACIE (5)            ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE        353.40            
  12  DAINES JET (5)             WILDWOOD                    297.79            
  13  MILLER SYDNEY (5)          ATHABASCA                   220.71            
  14  WITTMACK PRESLEY  (2)      CONSORT                     214.32            
  15  AXTEN PAITEN (2)           LAVOY AB                    143.26            
  16  CUTUL PAYTON (2)           CALAHOO                     125.55            
  17  HAVENS ELLIE (3)           MADDEN                      108.29            
  18  WAGSTAFF OLIVIA (2)        SEDALIC                     107.16            
  19  KRONSCHNABL LENA (5)       THORSBY                      72.19            
  20  KEITH  BREE (5)            CLYDE                        47.76            


 NOVICE HORSE RIDING 
   1  DUNN  (SB) LONNIE (2)      BIG RIVER                 1,005.30            
   2  TALLMADGE  (SB) QUIN (4)   MEADOW LAKE               1,005.19            
   3  OUELLETTE RIGAN (2)        MEADOW LAKE                 956.89            
   4  SKJONSBERG QUAIDE (4)      BLUFFTON                    767.98            
   5  ROTH COLE (1)              MAYERTHORPE                 633.50             
  6  SKJONSBERG  DENTEN (4)     BLUFFTON                    482.55            
   7  GREENSLADE CLAY (1)        ROCKY VIEW COUNTY           409.00            
   8  LOMHEIM   (BB) JACE        HUGHENDEN                   372.40            
  9  STARK COLTON (3)           WABAMUN                     360.96            
  10 MCNIVEN  COOPER (4)        MUNDARE                     285.76            
                 

 

 JUNIOR BREAKAWAY 


   1  LILLICO CRUZ (3)           STETTLER                    783.96            
   2  NICKEL LEAH (4)            BITTEN LAKE                 689.58            
   3  BOXMA JESSICA (4)          HALKIRK                     642.56            
   4  KRONSHNABL JUSTIN (4)      THORSBY                     638.66            
   5  ROTH ALEX (4)              SANGUDO                     592.41            
   6  RAWLINGS TESS (3)          ARDROSSAN                   573.40            
   7  DUNCAN STEELE (3)          ATHABASCA                   543.32            
   8  HAVENS ELLIE (2)           MADDEN                      356.73            
   9  CURTIS REX (1)             DONALDA                     203.04            
  10  KERR EMMA (3)              WHITECOURT                  161.68            
  11  KEITH  BREE (4)            CLYDE                       126.48            
  12  POCOCK ALLY (5)            MINBURN                     116.56            
  13  KRONSCHNABL LENA (4)       THORSBY                      94.65            
  14  SCHWERDT KAYCEE (2)        RIMBEY                       80.84            
  15  BOXMA AVA (3)              HALKIRK                      67.68            


 LADIES BREAKAWAY 


   1  KEITH NEVADA (4)           CLYDE AB                  2,382.56            
   2  NICKEL WACEY (4)           EVANSBURG                 1,955.25            
   3  SPADY JAMIE-LEE (4)        CASTOR                    1,923.71            
   4  MACMILLAN DARCI (4)        VERMILLION                1,636.14            
   5  MILNE ACACIA (4)           GRIMSHAW                  1,586.25            
   6  HYMANYK BROOKLYNNE (5)     SHERWOOD PARK             1,583.16            
   7  POITRAS TEGAN (5)          PONOKA AB                 1,541.07            
   8  WITTMACK NATALIE (4)       CONSORT                   1,054.68                    
  9  HARTUM MYA (5)             TOFIELD                   1,012.09            
  10  VAN METRE BAILEY (1)       PARADISE HILL               611.01            
  11  BURNS MACEY (5)            RIMBEY                      590.09            
  12  LEVANGIE MADISON (3)       INNISFAIL                   575.28            
  13  THOMSON ANGELA (1)         WARBURG                     511.73            
  14  MASSING JENNY (1)          PONOKA                      394.80            
  15  DOWLING RYLIE (1)          .                           333.70            
  16  ERICKSON BEKA (2)          WHITECOURT                  279.00            
  17  SMITH  CHEYANNE (1)        NORTH BATTLEFORD            263.20            
  18  VAN METRE DAKOTA (1)       PARADISE HILL               211.50            
  19  HUTCHINGS SAMANTHA (2)     CLYDE                       193.64            


 ROOKIE 


   1  LOUGHRAN CRYSTAL           MAYERTHORPE               5,157.36                  
   3  VAN METRE BAILEY (1)       PARADISE HILL               611.01            

bottom of page